CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2016 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION DELEGATES!

District-Level – 93
At-Large – 31
Pledged Party Leaders and Elected Officials – 19
DNC Members – 11
Members of Congress – 5
Former DNC Chair – 1

DISTRICT-LEVEL DELEGATES

Congressional District

Delegates

#

Alternates

#

1

Connie Pillich (CLINTON)

Chris Seelbach (CLINTON)

Kelly Schroeder (SANDERS)

Nicholas Froehlich (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

Parker Smith 1 CLINTON
2 Alta Beasley (CLINTON)

Herbert Brady (CLINTON)

Kristen Mason (SANDERS)

Marquette Evans (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

3 Mary Ross-Dolen (CLINTON)

Jennifer McNally (CLINTON)

Jaiza Page (CLINTON)

Michael Stinziano (CLINTON)

Shannon Hardin (CLINTON)

Hearcel Craig (CLINTON)

Kevin Boyce (CLINTON)

Sarah Lukowski (SANDERS)

Alexandra Davis (SANDERS)

Mellissa Fraley (SANDERS)

Adam Parsons (SANDERS)

Kurtise Bateman (SANDERS)

7 CLINTON

5 SANDERS

Katherine Chipps

1 CLINTON

4 Ann Tanner (CLINTON)

Randy Weston (CLINTON)

Mary Findley (SANDERS)

William Bain (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

5

Sarah Laws (CLINTON)

Ronald Birchfield, Jr. (CLINTON)

Barbara McMillen (SANDERS)

Dennis Slotnick (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

6 Jennifer Garrison (CLINTON)

Taylor Abbott (CLINTON)

Randi Pokladnik (SANDERS)

Conrad Burns (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

7

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (CLINTON)

Robert Thompson, Sr. (CLINTON)

Cynthia Fanderys (SANDERS)

Frank Mathews (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

8

Deloris Rome Hudson (CLINTON)

Delbert Price (CLINTON)

Susan Eacker (SANDERS)

Jason Barlow (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

9

Andrea Jones (CLINTON)

Kathy Rollison (CLINTON)

Sonia McCarty (CLINTON)

Gary Johnson (CLINTON)

Mark Buford (CLINTON)

Diane Morgan (SANDERS)

Tristan Rader (SANDERS)

Michael Berler (SANDERS)

5 CLINTON

3 SANDERS

Thomas Rovito

1 CLINTON

10

Marcia Knox (CLINTON)

Tom Ritchie, Sr. (CLINTON)

Audra Sparks (SANDERS)

Mathias Detamore (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

Carolyn Rice

1 CLINTON

11

Sandra Williams (CLINTON)

Cynthia Demsey (CLINTON)

Janine Boyd (CLINTON)

Louise Buchanan (CLINTON)

Meredith Turner (CLINTON)

Julian Rogers (CLINTON)

Anthony Hairston (CLINTON)

Matt Zone (CLINTON)

Kent Smith (CLINTON)

Harold Wilson (CLINTON)

Earl Williams, Jr. (CLINTON)

Angela Shuckahosee (CLINTON)

Nina Turner (SANDERS)

Gigi Traore (SANDERS)

Anand Bhat (SANDERS)

Rudolph Buffington (SANDERS)

Ralph Streza (SANDERS)

12 CLINTON

5 SANDERS

Patrice Brown

1 CLINTON

12

Kelly Harrop (CLINTON)

Spencer Dirrig (CLINTON)

Jennifer Kanagy (SANDERS)

Will Petrik (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

0

13 Karen Eusanio (CLINTON)

Jaladah Aslam (CLINTON)

David Betras (CLINTON)

Thomas Letson (CLINTON)

Anne Garwig (SANDERS)

Bonny Graham (SANDERS)

Ernest Barkett (SANDERS)

Werner Lange (SANDERS)

4 CLINTON

4 SANDERS

Melissa Long

1 CLINTON

14

Janet Carson (CLINTON)

Kevin Malecek (CLINTON)

C.J. Prentiss (SANDERS)

Thomas Watral (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

Thomas Moscovic

1 CLINTON

15

Anne Marsico (CLINTON)

Larry Malone (CLINTON)

Heidi Detty (SANDERS)

Michael Grom (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

James Underwood

1 CLINTON

16

Pat Walker (CLINTON)

Matthew Patten (CLINTON)

Katherine Jones (SANDERS)

Steve Holecko (SANDERS)

2 CLINTON

2 SANDERS

Mary Catherine Barrett

1 CLINTON

TOTAL DISTRICT-LEVEL DELEGATES

47 men /46 women

51 CLINTON

42 SANDERS

TOTAL DISTRICT-LEVEL ALTERNATES

4 men /5 women

9 CLINTON

PLEDGED PARTY LEADERS AND ELECTED OFFICIALS

11 CLINTON

8 SANDERS

AT-LARGE

18 CLINTON

13 SANDERS

 AT-LARGE ALTERNATES

 2 CLINTON

1 SANDERS

TOTALS PLEDGED DELEGATES

80 CLINTON

63 SANDERS

PLEDGED PARTY LEADER AND ELECTED OFFICIAL DELEGATES

Clinton
Cuyahoga County Executive Armond Budish
Cincinnati Mayor John Cranley
Columbus Mayor Andrew Ginther
State Rep. Alicia Reece (Ohio Legislative Black Caucus Chair)
State Sen. Joe Schiavoni (Ohio Senate Democratic Caucus Leader)
State Rep. Fred Strahorn (Ohio House Democratic Caucus Leader)
Toledo Mayor Paula Hicks-Hudson
Former Gov. Ted Strickland
State Rep. David Leland
State Rep. Nickie Antonio
State Rep. Emilia Sykes

Sanders
State Rep. Dan Ramos
State Sen. Michael Skindell
Akron City Councilmember Tara Mosley Samples
Newburgh Heights Mayor Trevor Elkins
State Rep. Stephanie Howse
Athens County Prosecuting Attorney Keller Blackburn
South Euclid City Councilmember Jason Russell
Former state Sen. Robert Hagan

AT-LARGE DELEGATES

Clinton
Albert Lin
Jan Roller
Lana Moresky
Melissa Hedden
Steve Hightower, Sr.
Becky Williams
Becky Higgins
Tim Burga
John Lyall
De’Vante Montgomery
Melissa Cropper
Gary Martin
David Kolbe
Kathryn DiCristofaro
Michael Coleman
Peggy Zone Fisher
Ruby Gilliam
Amber Rossero

Clinton Alternates
Latira Barnett
Mike Friedman

Sanders
Morgan Johnson
David Sparks
Cynthia Cox deBoutinkhar
Michele Mahon
Ashley Hernandez
Jawanza Colvin
Portia Boulger
Mike Foley
Deb Massey Norton
Michael Charney
Janet Carlisle
Jason Edwards
Pierrette Talley

Sanders Alternate
Mayo Makinde

Click here to download the Ohio Democratic Party’s 2016 Democratic National Convention Delegate Selection Plan.